ข่าวสาร และกิจกรรม
Beihang University (ป.ตรี Inter - Aircraft Design and Engineering)

 

The University

 

Beihang University (BUAA), formerly called Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, was founded in 1952 and was the first university of aerospace technology in China. Since the 1950s, BUAA has been one of the 16 state key universites in China. After more than 50 years of development, BUAA has grown into a science and technology university with aeronautical features, combining disciplines in science, engineering, liberal arts, law, economics, management and education, while maintaining the leading role in technology. At present 24,000 students are enrolled in BUAA and among them over 12,000 are postgraduates. Doctoral programs are available in 50 fields, master programs in 144 fields and Undergraduate programs in 48 subjects.

 

BUAA is one of the most famous universites in China, equipped with advanced laboratories and teaching facilities. The campus of BUAA is adjacent to the High-Tech Park of Beijing and is notable for its beautiful environment, convenient transportation, various sports facilities, a post office, dining halls etc.. 

 

 

หลักสูตรปริญญาตรี INTER  สำหรับชาวต่างชาติ
 

หลักสูตรปริญญาตรี INTER สาขา  Aircraft Design and Engineering

 

ชั้นปีที่ 1 เทอม 1 

        ตัวอย่างวิชาเรียน Chinese, Introduction to Aeronautics and Astronautics, Basic Knowledge of Computer, Descriptive Geometry, Engineering Materials, Mathematical Analysis, etc.

 

ชั้นปีที่ 1 เทอม 2 

        ตัวอย่างวิชาเรียน : Chinese, C Programming Language, Mechanical Drawing, Mathematical Analysis, Advanced Algebra, Fundamental Physics, etc.

 

รายละเอียดหอพัก

1. หอพักใช้รหัสเพื่อรักษาความปลอดภัย

2. โทรศัพท์ภายในหอใช้ระบบ 201

3. ภายในหอพักมีลิฟท์ ห้องซักผ้าอยู่ชั้นใต้ดินของหอพัก

4. ตั้งอยู่ในย่านชุมชนจับจ่ายใช้สอยสะดวกสบาย

5. ค่าหอพัก 1 เทอม ประมาณ 120 วัน

 

              

 

ช่วงเวลาเปิดเรียน //เดือน กันยายน ของทุกปี***กรุณาสมัครล่วงหน้าเพื่อจองที่พักในมหาลัย



เอกสารที่ใช้ในการสมัคร

●เงินมัดจำ 5,000 บาท (จะนำไปหักกับค่าใช้จ่ายทั้งหมดที่ต้องชำระ)

●หนังสือเดินทาง (Passport)ตัวจริง มีอายุเหลือไม่ต่ำกว่า 6 เดือน

●รูปถ่าย 2 นิ้ว 6 ใบ

● Transcript

●ใบประกาศนียบัตร (วุฒิการศึกษามัธยม 6 )แปลจีน หรือ อังกฤษ

ผลสอบ IELTS 5.5 / TOEFL 550 (TOEFL ibt 90) 

●ผลการตรวจสุขภาพจากโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เฉพาะเรียน 1 ปีเท่านั้น(สามารถขอแบบฟอร์มได้ที่ศูนย์ )

 

 

ดูรูปมหาวิทยาลัย

 

 

Bookmark and Share